Boys Grade 5 – 12 

SILVER & GOLD TEAMS

COMPETE, TRAVEL & IMPROVE

Fall 2019 – Spring 2020

Girls Grade 6 – 12

SILVER & GOLD TEAMS

G2 Academy Travel & Local Teams 

(Practice + Game Film + Tournaments)

G2 Basketball Academy is a Player Development Driven program . We believe in purpose & progression when it comes to player development while providing care & attention to each athlete. Our goal is to continuously add value and opportunities for our athletes to grow.

Due to being invited to join the UA Futures League, select teams of Our Program in 2020 will travel to take part in the Under Armour Futures Circuit West Coast Qualifiers Session April 18-19, 2020. G2 is 1 of only 3 programs in western Canada to take part in this circuit. 

By being a member of our Academy Teams for boys and girls, G2 athletes will be in an environment where they can take what they learn and are given the opportunity to execute during game situations against 

Register now for tryouts and join a team that will IMPROVE YOUR GAME to the next level.

Our practices are held on Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays & Sundays (full schedule sent to selected team members)

 Each team has a restricted roster size

BOYS CLUB TEAM

TRAVEL + LOCAL U11 - U17
$20
  • COMPETE IN TOURNAMENTS LOCALLY & US
  • WEEKLY GAMES IN SPRING LEAGUE
  • PRACTICE 2-3 TIMES PER WEEK

SPRING 2020 TRYOUTS!

Season starts April 2020 and ends July 2020

Register Now

INFO@G2ATHLETICS.COM

GIRLS CLUB TEAM

TRAVEL + LOCAL U12 - U17
$20
  • COMPETE IN TOURNAMENTS LOCALLY & US
  • WEEKLY GAMES IN SPRING LEAGUE
  • PRACTICE 2-3 TIMES PER WEEK
Tryouts/Practice to be held at the Fraser River Middle School (800 Queens Ave, New Westminster) and Fortius Sport & Health Centre (3713 Kensington Ave, Burnaby).    
Jan. 20th | Jan. 22nd | Jan. 24th | Jan. 26th

LOCAL  SCHEDULE

  • BC YOUTH CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS
    • Location: Burnaby, BC
    • Teams: U12-U14 Boys 
    • Schedule: March 6-8, 2020

  • BC SPRING SHOWCASE
    • Location: Vancouver, BC
    • Teams: G2 U12-U17 Boys & Girls
    • Schedule: May 8-10, 2020

  • AE Summer Classic 
    • Location: BC Prep (Surrey)
    • Teams: G2 Elite U12-U17 Boys
    • Schedule: June 12-14, 2020

TRAVEL SCHEDULE

  • UNDER ARMOUR FUTURES CIRCUIT
    • Location: Auburn, WA
    • Teams: U12-U14 Boys and Girls
    • Schedule: April 18-19, 2020
  • CANADIAN NATIONAL INVITATIONAL (CNIT)*
    • Location: Haber Community Centre | Mississauga, Ontario
    • NCAA Certified Tournament*
    • Teams: 14U – 17U Boys
    • Schedule: July 10-12, 2020

More tournaments are being added to the schedule. Your team manager/coach will have your detailed schedule.